Optional Practical Training (OPT) to work visa


#1

I’m currently in the process of applying for Optional Practical Training (OPT) and should I be granted this visa, I hope to apply for a work visa. What are of the rules that I need to follow in order to be granted a work visa? Such as, would I have to go back to my home country and wait while my application is being processed? Or could I apply for a work visa during my OPT?

Thank you.


#2

hello tomchesterman1, please kindly contact me for more information about your work visa

+16135055488