F1 - cpt, Eligibility for second masters degree


#1

Hi,

I did my first masters in Arts (2010 - 2012), completed 12 months OPT , changed to H1b for 3 years (2013 - 2016).

Due to some issues h1b extension denied. Went back to India within a week, returned on F1 visa Masters in Computer Science (2017-2018).

Am I eligible to do another Masters , without taking CPT and change to H1b while on F1?