AOS and Immigrant Intent


#1

B2 Visa visitor came in 3 months ago and now decided to apply PR status based on Immediate Relative category with Petitioner as US Citizen spouse of over 20 years , would Immigrant Intent be a concern with this B2 applicant during the AOS process.
If asked during NVC interview why now want AOS after entered as B2 Visitor, answers about change of circumstance like ’ this visit has more time to experience if acceptable and adjustable to different climates, social issues, language and lifestyle’ ? or how else should I say this without invoking ‘immigration intent’?
How strongly related to AOS approval or disapproval is this ‘Immigrant Intent’?

Please feel free to reply and suggest,
Regards
saburu