Immigration Forum

Who fills out the Sponsor Form I-864 [I-864 Affidavit of Support] (4)
Get the Canada Work Visa Instant [Immigration General] (1)
Trump's New Immigration Bill: What's The Point? [General] (4)
Is Lawyer Review included in the Premium Package [How to Use SimpleCitizen] (1)
HEC Sealed Envelope For WES [Immigration General] (1)
Certified copy OR photocopy of marriage certificate? [Uncategorized] (1)
Am i allowed to stay while i wait for my green card? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (3)
My wife and i is needing help [Immigration General] (1)
What documents are a MUST when applying [Green Cards & Legal Permanent Residency] (13)
What should i do after wining us green card? [Uncategorized] (2)
I-566 Adjustment from G4 Visa to Green Card [USCIS Forms] (1)
Can I travel on visitor Visa to the US, which I already have, after I submit my I-130/I-30 A form? [Visitors Visa (Tourist) - B-2] (2)
EB1c interview scheduled interviewed but visa not stamped [Uncategorized] (2)
Green card and Legal Department Residency [N-400 Application for Naturalization] (1)
Help-I have a 22 yo Canadian cousin-help with visa type? [Uncategorized] (3)
Documents for Form N-400 [N-400 Application for Naturalization] (3)
Adavanced Parole document for a person outside the United States [I-131 Application for Travel Document] (2)
Help with Citizenship Interview [Citizenship / Naturalization] (4)
What are the requirements to become a U.S. Citizen? [Citizenship / Naturalization] (4)
Parking tickets/traffic tickets on I-485 [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (2)
Is it better to have more time left on current visa when filing? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (2)
I haven't lived in the USA for over 10 years, will this be a problem? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (2)
Will my felony record hinder my wife's citizen application? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (2)
Optional Practical Training (OPT) to work visa [Immigration General] (2)
Trump's Travel Ban: Who does it affect? [Immigration General] (7)
F1 - cpt, Eligibility for second masters degree [Students Visa - F, M] (1)
What happens after filing form I-485, adjustment of status? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (6)
K1 visa after withdrawn asylum application [Fiance(e) Visa - K1, K2, K3, K4] (3)
What is the Alien Registration Number? [Immigration General] (2)
What is the Naturalization interview like? [Citizenship / Naturalization] (2)