Visas


Athletes, Artists, Entertainers Visa - P The P-3 classification applies to you if you are coming temporarily to perform, teach or coach as artists or entertainers, individually or as part of a group, under a program that is culturally unique.
Temporary Business Visitor - B-1 Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Visitor visas are nonimmigrant visas for persons who want to enter the United States temporarily for business (visa category B-1), tourism, pleasure or visiting (visa category B-2), or a combination of both purposes (B-1/B-2).
Crewman Visa - C1, D Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Crewmember (D) visas are nonimmigrant visas for persons working on board sea vessels or international airlines in the United States, providing services required for normal operation and intending to depart the United States on the same vessel or any other vessel within 29 days. If you travel to the United States to join the vessel you will work on, in addition to a crewmember (D) visa, you also need a transit (C-1) visa or a combination C-1/D visa.
Visitors Visa (Tourist) - B-2 Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Visitor visas are nonimmigrant visas for persons who want to enter the United States temporarily for business (visa category B-1), tourism, pleasure or visiting (visa category B-2), or a combination of both purposes (B-1/B-2).<br>
Investor Visa - EB-5 USCIS administers the Immigrant Investor Program, also known as “EB-5,” created by Congress in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. Under a pilot immigration program first enacted in 1992 and regularly reauthorized since, certain EB-5 visas also are set aside for investors in Regional Centers designated by USCIS based on proposals for promoting economic growth.
Media Visa - Foreign Media, Press, Radio - I
Religious Visa - R1, R2 An R-1 is a foreign national who is coming to the United States temporarily to be employed at least part time (average of at least 20 hours per week) by a non-profit religious organization in the United States (or an organization which is affiliated with the religious denomination in the United States) to work as a minister or in a religious vocation or occupation.
Students Visa - F, M Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. You must have a student visa to study in the United States. Your course of study and the type of school you plan to attend determine whether you need an F-1 visa or an M-1 visa.
Transit Visa - USA Only - C1,C2,C3 Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Transit (C) visas are nonimmigrant visas for persons traveling in immediate and continuous transit through the United States enroute to another country, with few exceptions.
Fiance(e) Visa - K1, K2, K3, K4 <a>Click Here for Application</a><br>
Temporary Worker Visas - H, L, O, P, Q Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Temporary worker visas are for persons who want to enter the United States for employment lasting a fixed period of time, and are not considered permanent or indefinite. Each of these visas requires the prospective employer to first file a petition with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). An approved petition is required to apply for a work visa.
Exchange Visitors Visa - J1, J2 The J-1 classification (exchange visitors) is authorized for those who intend to participate in an approved program for the purpose of teaching, instructing or lecturing, studying, observing, conducting research, consulting, demonstrating special skills, receiving training, or to receive graduate medical education or training.
TN Visa The North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) created special economic and trade relationships for the United States, Canada and Mexico. The TN nonimmigrant classification permits qualified Canadian and Mexican citizens to seek temporary entry into the United States to engage in business activities at a professional level.

About the Visas category [Visas] (1)
Buy legit passports and drivers license whatsapp +1 (551) 257-4182 [Visas] (1)
K1 visa after withdrawn asylum application [Fiance(e) Visa - K1, K2, K3, K4] (3)
Prepare for Your Interview [Visitors Visa (Tourist) - B-2] (4)
How much does it cost to apply for a J-1 visa? [Exchange Visitors Visa - J1, J2] (2)
The Ultimate H-1B Visa Guide: How to Hire International Employees [Temporary Worker Visas - H, L, O, P, Q] (1)
How to Get a J-1 Exchange Visitor Visa [Exchange Visitors Visa - J1, J2] (1)
Great Video on B-2 Visas [Visitors Visa (Tourist) - B-2] (18)
Extension - Renewal with L1B Visa [Visas] (2)
Basic TN Visa Question from Canada to USA [TN Visa] (3)
TN Visa General Occupation Job Qualifications [TN Visa] (2)
B1 Business Visa Infographic [Temporary Business Visitor - B-1] (2)
Principle Status Change on TN Visa - H4 Visa Application [TN Visa] (2)
F-1 Visa and Transfer Student [Students Visa - F, M] (5)
Green Card Lottery Program Question [Visas] (3)
How to Apply for a Visitor's Visa [Visitors Visa (Tourist) - B-2] (2)
How to Apply for a Business Visa [Temporary Business Visitor - B-1] (2)
Supporting Documents for P Visa [Athletes, Artists, Entertainers Visa - P] (2)
Exchange Visitors Visa Application Process [Exchange Visitors Visa - J1, J2] (2)
Job Creation Requirements [Investor Visa - EB-5] (2)
Temporary worker visa categories [Temporary Worker Visas - H, L, O, P, Q] (2)
Great Video Overview on B1 & B2 Visas [Temporary Business Visitor - B-1] (3)
Capital Investment Requirements [Investor Visa - EB-5] (3)
Visitors Visa (Tourist, B2) [Visas] (3)
F2 to F1 - Checking Status [Students Visa - F, M] (3)