USCIS Forms


Form I-797, Notice of Action
G-325A Biographic Information The form is strictly to verify your (and your related applicant’s) background including personal information like your name, familial relationships, and a history of where you’ve lived, and worked. Typically, you’ll fill out this form during the initial visa petition (often submitted with Form I-130) for a spouse or relative looking to immigrate to the United States.
G-1145 E-Notification The G-1145 is a form that is used to receive electronic notifications and updates about when the USCIS is accepting and processing your forms. This form is relatively straightforward and is part of SimpleCitizen document completion software suite. There is no filing fee associated with this application. You can attach this form to your green card or citizenship application.
I-864 Affidavit of Support The process of establishing someone as your financial sponsor begins with completing and filing a form I-864 Affidavit of Support Under Section 213A of the Act. This form is submitted with most family-based green card applications.
Form I-751, Petition to Remove Conditions
I-131 Application for Travel Document To apply for a re-entry permit, refugee travel document or advance parole travel document, to include parole into the U.S. for humanitarian reasons.
N-400 Application for Naturalization <strong>Form N-400, Application for Naturalization</strong>, is an application to become a U.S. Citizen.<br>If you have a Green Card, you can submit a Citizenship Application after you have lived in the United States for at least 5 years. If you applied for your green card through marriage to a U.S. citizen, you can apply after 3 years.
I-130 Petition for Alien Relative Form I-130, Petition for Alien Relative, is used to establish a relationship between you, a citizen or lawful permanent resident (i.e. green card holder) of the United States, and a relative who wants to immigrate to America. This is the first step in a two-part immigration process for individuals looking to bring relatives into the United States.
I-90 Application to Renew Green Card Use this form to replace or renew your Green Card.
I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, is used to either register for permanent legal residence in the United States or adjust to permanent resident status. Adjusting to permanent resident status simply means obtaining a green card (i.e. permanent legal residency) without having to return to your home country if you’re already in the United States.
Form I-765, Employment Authorization

About the USCIS Forms category [USCIS Forms] (1)
Am i allowed to stay while i wait for my green card? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (3)
I-566 Adjustment from G4 Visa to Green Card [USCIS Forms] (1)
Green card and Legal Department Residency [N-400 Application for Naturalization] (1)
Documents for Form N-400 [N-400 Application for Naturalization] (3)
Adavanced Parole document for a person outside the United States [I-131 Application for Travel Document] (2)
Parking tickets/traffic tickets on I-485 [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (2)
Is it better to have more time left on current visa when filing? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (2)
I haven't lived in the USA for over 10 years, will this be a problem? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (2)
Will my felony record hinder my wife's citizen application? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (2)
What happens after filing form I-485, adjustment of status? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (6)
Should the Form and Documents be Translated into English? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (4)
What Evidence Must You Provide With Form I-485? [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (7)
Who fills out the Sponsor Form I-864 [I-864 Affidavit of Support] (3)
How Much Does it Cost to Submit Form I-130? [I-130 Petition for Alien Relative] (15)
Form I-485 Step by Step Instructions [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (3)
Can I-130 be changed to I-485? or How to stay in US legally while you have pending I-130? [I-130 Petition for Alien Relative] (1)
Top 5 Reasons Green Card Renewal Applications are Rejected [I-90 Application to Renew Green Card] (1)
Submitting Form I-485: What to Expect [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (1)
New I-94 without reentry [I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence] (2)
What happens after filing Form I-90 [I-90 Application to Renew Green Card] (3)
How Do I Find My Form I-94? [USCIS Forms] (1)
Form I-131, Application for Travel: Everything You Need To Know [I-131 Application for Travel Document] (1)
Where do You Send Form I-130 Once Everything is Complete? [I-130 Petition for Alien Relative] (6)
Forms I-130 & I-130A - What's New? [I-130 Petition for Alien Relative] (1)
What Happens After Submitting Your Form N-400? [N-400 Application for Naturalization] (1)
What happens after submitting your I-751 - Petition to Remove Conditions? [Form I-751, Petition to Remove Conditions] (1)
What is Form I-765? [Form I-765, Employment Authorization] (1)
What is the I-797 Form? [Form I-797, Notice of Action] (1)
Form G-325 or Form G-325A? [G-325A Biographic Information] (2)