Immigration Forum

Immigration General   Green Cards & Legal Permanent Residency


I come to us before 4 months by dv lot ,in my interveiw I informed that I have wife but I come to us as single, now filed i130 and recieved action notice on july 3 ,2017 there is no other notice still now, what is the problem? and informing relashinship d (1)
What is Adjustment of Status? (2)
Do SimpleCitizen fees cover the full cost of immigration? (1)
Criminal Background and Green Card Application (2)
Can I sponsor my wife? What are the Requirements? (1)
How do I apply for a green card for my wife? (1)
Marriage Based Green Card Interview Questions (3)
How much money do I need to make to sponsor someone to get a green card? (1)
Form I-130 / Form I-485 / K1 Visa - What to do? (6)
What is the purpose of the Biometrics Exam for the Green Card? (2)
Form I-864, Affidavit of Support Under Section 213A of the Act Sponsor Question from Russia (3)